ShiroTori

Member
  • Content count

    550
  • Joined

  • Last visited

6 Followers

About ShiroTori

  • Rank
    AKA: JordanoDaMano
  • Birthday 11/18/1993

Profile Information

  • Gender:
    Male
  • Location:
    Somewhere in Canada

Recent Profile Visitors

9,332 profile views

Single Status Update

See all updates by ShiroTori

  1. Walked into EB Games after class today and they still had available pre-orders for the Nintendo Switch at like 3:40pm. I ended up snagging one and Breath of the Wild. March 3rd, here I come!

    1. DLF

      DLF

      Looks promising. I cant afford N.Switch but I am sure it is better than PS4 Pro. I mean its just PS4 for 4K TVs. No joke. I really like the new games like Breath Of the Wild and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe.

    2. ShiroTori

      ShiroTori

      Yeah, I guess it's cool if you have a 4K TV and want that crisp resolution, but I'm perfectly fine with my PS4 Slim. And yeah, Breath of the Wild looks gorgeous! I'm stoked for Mario Odyssey and MK8D too (Proper battle mode at last!).

    3. DLF

      DLF

      At least we see Nintendo getting more fabulus. Bowser K. Zeppeli and Mario J. Speedwagon